Concert archive

Agenda

27 July (Sat)
Amphithéâtre Fernand-Lindsay
Joliette (CA)

Amphithéâtre Fernand-Lindsay

Accompanied by: Orchestre symphonique de Montréal

Conducted by: Rafael Payare

02 August (Fri)
Chopin Manor
Duszniki (PL)

Duszniki International Chopin Piano Festival

06 August (Tue)
Stanley H. Kaplan Penthouse
New York (VS)

Mostly Mozart Festival

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

The Program
Mozart: Sonata for Piano Four Hands
Schubert: Fantasie in F minor
Smit: Divertimento for piano four hands


21 August (Wed)
Concertgebouw
Amsterdam (NL)

Concertgebouw

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

F.Mendelssohn Concerto for 2 Pianos in As Major


Accompanied by: Antwerp Symfony Orchestra

Conducted by: Elim Chan

24 August (Sat)
Stiftung Mozarteum — Großer Saal
Salzburg (AT)

Salzburger Festspiele 2019

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

WOLFGANG AMADEUS MOZART
Symphonie C-Dur KV 338
Konzert für zwei Klaviere und Orchester Es-Dur KV 365 (316a)
WOLFGANG AMADEUS MOZART
Symphonie D-Dur KV 504 — „Prager“


Accompanied by: Mozarteumorchester Salzburg

Conducted by: Ádám Fischer

25 August (Sun)
Stiftung Mozarteum — Großer Saal
Salzburg (AT)

Salzburger Festspiele 2019

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

WOLFGANG AMADEUS MOZART
Symphonie C-Dur KV 338
Konzert für zwei Klaviere und Orchester Es-Dur KV 365 (316a)
WOLFGANG AMADEUS MOZART
Symphonie D-Dur KV 504 — „Prager“


Accompanied by: Mozarteum Orchester Salzburg

Conducted by: Ádám Fischer

04 September (Wed)
St.-Bartholomäus-Kirche
Wittenburg (DE)

St.-Bartholomäus-Kirche

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

SUK Klavierquartett a-Moll op. 1
SCHUBERT Fantasie f-Moll für Klavier zu vier Händen D 940
R. STRAUSS Klavierquartett c-Moll op. 13


05 September (Thu)
St Marien- Kirche
Parchim (DE)

St Marien- Kirche

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

PROKOFJEW Romeo und Julia für Viola und Klavier op. 64 (Auszüge)
RACHMANINOW Sonate g-Moll für Violoncello und Klavier op. 19
TSCHAIKOWSKI Klaviertrio a-Moll op. 50 „À la mémoire d’un grand artiste”


06 September (Fri)
Heiligen-Geist-Kirche
Wismar (DE)

Heiligen-Geist-Kirche

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

MOZART Neun Variationen D-Dur über ein Menuett von Duport für Klavier solo KV 573 „Duport-Variationen“
SCHUMANN Klaviertrio Nr. 3 g-Moll op. 110
RHEINBERGER Ballade e-Moll für gemischten Chor und Klavier op. 17 Nr. 1 „Das Schloss am Meer“
RHEINBERGER Ballade G-Dur für gemischten Chor und Klavier op. 17 Nr. 2 „Die Schäferin vom Lande“
BACH Goldberg-Variationen für Streichtrio BWV 988 (Auszüge)
RICHARD RODNEY BENNETT A Farewell to Arms für gemischten Chor und Violoncello
VASKS Plainscapes für gemischten Chor, Violine und Violoncello


08 September (Sun)
Schlosshof
Grafenegg (AT)

Schlosshof

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

FELIX MENDELSSOHN BARTHOLDY
Andante and Allegro assai vivace (Allegro brillant) for Piano Duet in A major op. 92

FRANZ SCHUBERT
Fantasy for Piano Duet in F major D 940

MAURICE RAVEL
«Ma mère l’Oye. Cinq pièces enfantines» Suite for Piano Duet

FAZIL SAY
«Night» for Piano Duet op. 68


14 September (Sat)
De Doelen
Rotterdam (NL)

Gergiev Festival

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Debussy Six epigraphes antiques | Dukas L’apprenti sorcier | Leo Smit Divertimento | Ravel La valse


15 September (Sun)
Rathausfestsaal
Münster (DE)

Rathausfestsaal

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Programm: Mozart Sonate für 2 Klaviere KV 448 | Schumann Papillons op. 2 | Schubert Lebensstürme | Debussy Six Epigraphes Antiques | Ravel Sonatine & La Valse


19 September (Thu)
Boston Symphony Hall
Boston (VS)

Boston Symphony Hall

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

POULENC – Concerto in D minor for two pianos and orchestra
BEETHOVEN – Fantasy in C minor for piano, chorus, and orchestra
Eric NATHAN – Concerto for Orchestra (world premiere; BSO commission)
POULENC – Gloria, for soprano, chorus, and orchestra


Accompanied by: Boston Symfony Orchestra

Conducted by: Andris Nelsons

20 September (Fri)
Boston Symphony Hall
Boston (VS)

Boston Symphony Hall

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

POULENC – Concerto in D minor for two pianos and orchestra
BEETHOVEN – Fantasy in C minor for piano, chorus, and orchestra
Eric NATHAN – Concerto for Orchestra (world premiere; BSO commission)
POULENC – Gloria, for soprano, chorus, and orchestra


Accompanied by: Boston Symfony Orchestra

Conducted by: Andris Nelsons

21 September (Sat)
Boston Symphony Hall
Boston (VS)

Boston Symphony Hall

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

POULENC – Concerto in D minor for two pianos and orchestra
BEETHOVEN – Fantasy in C minor for piano, chorus, and orchestra
Eric NATHAN – Concerto for Orchestra (world premiere; BSO commission)
POULENC – Gloria, for soprano, chorus, and orchestra


Accompanied by: Boston Symfony Orchestra

Conducted by: Andris Nelsons

30 September (Mon)
Tonhalle Maag (Konzertsaal)
Zürich (CH)

Tonhalle Maag (Konzertsaal)

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy Duett A-Dur (Andante und Allegro brillant) op. 92
Franz Schubert Allegro a-Moll op. post. 144 D 947 “Lebensstürme”
Leo Smit Divertimento
Pause
Igor Strawinsky “Le sacre du printemps” (Fassung für Klavier zu vier Händen)


03 October (Thu)
Theaters Tilburg
Tilburg (NL)

Theaters Tilburg

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Beethoven: 8 Variationen über ein Thema des Grafen Waldstein (vierhandig) | Schubert: Fantasie in f (vierhandig) | Poulenc: Sonate (vierhandig) | Ravel: La Valse (voor 2 piano’s) | Stravinsky: Le Sacre du Printemps (voor 2 piano’s)


06 October (Sun)
MCO, studio 1
Hilversum (NL)

MCO, studio 1

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Smit: Divertimento
Say: Night
Stravinsky: Sacre du Printemps


09 October (Wed)
August Everding Saal
Grünwald (DE)

August Everding Saal

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

» felix mendelssohn bartholdy andante und allegro brillant op. 92 a-dur *
» franz schubert allegro a-moll d 947 [»lebensstürme«] *
» leo smit divertimento *
» francis poulenc sonate fp 8 *
» maurice ravel ma mère l’oye – cinq pièces enfantines [suite *]
» fazil say »night« *


10 October (Thu)
Schloss Elmau
Elmau / Oberbayern (DE)

Schloss Elmau

11 October (Fri)
Großen Saal des Kreishauses
Olpe (DE)

Großen Saal des Kreishauses

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Johann Seb. Bach (1685-1750)
(transkr. v. György Kurtág, *1926)
2-3 Choralvorspiele

Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy (1809-1847)
Andante und Allegro brillante A-Dur op. 92
für Klavier zu vier Händen

Franz Schubert (1797-1828)
Fantasie f-Moll op. 103 D 940
für Klavier zu vier Händen

Francis Poulenc (1899-1963)
Sonate FP 8 (1918, revid. 1939)
für Klavier zu vier Händen

Maurice Ravel (1875-1937)
Ma Mère l’Oye – Cinq pièces enfantines
Suite für Klavier zu 4 Händen

Fazıl Say (* 1970)
„Night“ op. 68 (2016)
für Klavier zu vier Händen


13 October (Sun)
Festspielhaus
Baden-Baden (NL)

Festspielhaus

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Sonate für zwei Klaviere KV 448
Franz Schubert
Lebensstürme op. 144
Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy
Andante und Allegro Brillant op. 92 A-Dur für Klavier zu vier Händen
Fazil Say
‘Night’ für Klavier zu vier Händen


15 October (Tue)
Kulturhaus
Friedrichshafen (DE)

Kulturhaus

18 October (Fri)
West Road Concert Hall
Cambridge (EN)

West Road Concert Hall

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Mozart, Schubert & Stravinsky


26 October (Sat)
Concertgebouw
Amsterdam (NL)

NTR ZaterdagMatinee

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Zimmermann – Monologe
Bartók – Sonate, SZ. 110
Messiaen – Visions de l’Amen


29 October (Tue)
Konzerthaus Dortmund
Dortmund (DE)

Konzerthaus Dortmund

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy Andante und Allegro brillant für Klavier zu vier Händen op. 92
Franz Schubert Fantasie für Klavier zu vier Händen f-moll D 940
Fazıl Say »Night« für Klavier zu vier Händen
Olivier Messiaen »Visions de l’Amen« für zwei Klaviere


03 November (Sun)
Wigmore Hall
Londen (GB)

Wigmore Hall

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Felix Mendelssohn (1809-1847)
Andante and Allegro brillant Op. 92
Franz Schubert (1797-1828)
Fantasie in F minor D940
Maurice Ravel (1875-1937)
Ma mère l’oye
Fazıl Say
Night


10 November (Sun)
MUZA Kawasaki Symphony Hall
Kawasaki (JP)

MUZA Kawasaki Symphony Hall

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Mozart: Concerto for 3 Pianos in F major, K. 242, “Lodron” (2 Pianos version)
Shostakovich: Symphony No. 11, Op. 103, “The Year 1905”


Accompanied by: Tokyo Symphony Orchestra

Conducted by: Ryusuke Numajiri

14 November (Thu)
The Symfony Hall
Osaka (JP)

The Symfony Hall

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Beethoven: balletmuziek “Creation of Prometheus” op.43 Overture Mozart: Concerto voor 3 piano’s (2 piano’s) F groot K.242
Wagner: Opera “Rienzi” Overture Wagner: Prelude tot de 1e act van de opera “Lohengrin”
R. Strauss: Raku no Kishi Suite Suite Suite 59, TrV 227


Accompanied by: Nippon Century Symfony Orchestra

Conducted by: Yasujiro Iiwao

16 November (Sat)
Sapporo Concert Hall
Sapporo (JP)

Sapporo Concert Hall

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Beethoven: balletmuziek “Creation of Prometheus” op.43 Overture Mozart: Concerto voor 3 piano’s (2 piano’s) F groot K.242
Wagner: Opera “Rienzi” Overture Wagner: Prelude tot de 1e act van de opera “Lohengrin”
R. Strauss: Raku no Kishi Suite Suite Suite 59, TrV 227


Conducted by: Yasujiro Iiwao

17 November (Sun)
Saitama Arts Theatre
Saitama-Shi (JP)

Saitama Arts Theatre

22 November (Fri)
Victoria Concert Hall
Singapore (SG)

Victoria Concert Hall

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

MOZART
Concerto No. 10 for 2 pianos, K.365​​​​​​

- Intermission -

ENESCU
Pastorale-Fantaisie for Small Orchestra (Asian Premiere)

BEETHOVEN
Symphony No. 6 in F major, Op. 68 “Pastoral”


Accompanied by: Singapore Symfony Orchestra

Conducted by: Gabriel Bebeselea

23 November (Sat)
Victoria Concert Hall
Singapore (SG)

Victoria Concert Hall

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

MOZART
Concerto No. 10 for 2 pianos, K.365​​​​​​

- Intermission -

ENESCU
Pastorale-Fantaisie for Small Orchestra (Asian Premiere)

BEETHOVEN
Symphony No. 6 in F major, Op. 68 “Pastoral”


Accompanied by: Singapore Symfony Orchestra

Conducted by: Gabriel Bebeselea

30 November (Sat)
Teatro Filarmónica
Oviedo (ES)

Teatro Filarmónica

Accompanied by: Oviedo Filarmonía

06 December (Fri)
Zuiderstrandtheater
Den Haag (NL)

Zuiderstrandtheater

Arthur Jussen

Wagner – Vorspiel Akt 1 & 3 uit ‘Lohengrin’
Schumann – Pianoconcert
Szymanowski – Suite ‘Król Roger’
R. Strauss – Suite ‘Der Rosenkavalier’


Accompanied by: Residentie Orkest

Conducted by: Nicholas Collon

07 December (Sat)
Zuiderstrandtheater
Den Haag (NL)

Zuiderstrandtheater

Arthur Jussen

Schumann – Pianoconcert
R. Strauss – Suite ‘Der Rosenkavalier’


Accompanied by: Residentie Orkest

Conducted by: Nicholas Collon

07 December (Sat)
Concertgebouw
Amsterdam (NL)

Concertgebouw

Lucas Jussen

Beethoven – Achtste sonate in c, op. 13 ‘Pathétique’
Beethoven – Sonate nr. 31 in As, op. 110
Debussy – Pour le piano, L. 95
Ravel – Sonatine
Liszt – Zwei Konzertetüden, S. 145, LW A218
Wagner/Liszt – Isoldes Liebestod


08 December (Sun)
Concertgebouw
Amsterdam (NL)

Concertgebouw

Arthur Jussen

R. Schumann – Pianoconcert in a, op. 54
R. Strauss – Suite uit ‘Der Rosenkavalier’, op. 59


Accompanied by: Residentie Orkest

Conducted by: Nicholas Collon

12 December (Thu)
Palacio Euskalduna
Bilbao (ES)

Palacio Euskalduna

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

F.J. Haydn: Sinfonía no 59 en La mayor, “Fuego”
F. Poulenc: Concierto para dos pianos en Re menor
I. Stravinsky: El pájaro de fuego, suite (versión 1945)


Accompanied by: Bilbao Orkestra Sinfonikoa

Conducted by: Erik Nielsen

13 December (Fri)
Palacio Euskalduna
Bilbao (ES)

Palacio Euskalduna

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

F.J. Haydn: Sinfonía no 59 en La mayor, “Fuego”
F. Poulenc: Concierto para dos pianos en Re menor
I. Stravinsky: El pájaro de fuego, suite (versión 1945)


Accompanied by: Bilbao Orkestra Sinfonikoa

Conducted by: Erik Nielsen

16 December (Mon)
Palacio Euskalduna
Bilbao (ES)

Palacio Euskalduna

21 December (Sat)
Bilkent Concert Hall
Ankara (TR)

Bilkent Concert Hall

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

F. Poulenc | Concerto for Piano in D minor, FP.61
R. Strauss | Dance Suite after François Couperin, TrV.245
I. Stravinsky | Symphony in C major


Accompanied by: Bilkent Symphony Orchestra

Conducted by: Işın Metin

05 January (Sun)
Moscow
Moskou (RU)

Moscow

09 January (Thu)
De Oosterpoort
Groningen (NL)

De Oosterpoort

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Mozart: Sonate voor twee piano’s in D, KV 448
Schubert: Impromptu op. 142 nr. 3
Mendelssohn: Andante en Allegro brillant op. 92
Smit: Divertimento
Poulenc: Mélancolie
Ravel: Jeux d’eau
Rachmaninov: Suite nr. 2 voor twee piano’s op. 17


10 January (Fri)
Philharmonie Haarlem
Haarlem (NL)

Philharmonie Haarlem

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Mozart – Sonate voor twee piano’s KV 448
Schubert – Impromptu opus 142/3
Mendelssohn – Andante en Allegro brillant opus 92
Smit – Divertimento
Poulenc – Mélancolie
Ravel – Jeux d’eau
Rachmaninoff – Suite nr. 2 voor twee piano’s opus 17


11 January (Sat)
Parkstad Limburg Theaters
Heerlen (NL)

Parkstad Limburg Theaters

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Mozart: Sonata for 2 pianos KV 448
Schubert: Impromptu op. 142. no 3
Mendelssohn: Andante and Allegro brillant op. 92
Smit: Divertimento
Poulenc: Mélancolie
Ravel: Jeux d’eau
Rachmaninov: Suite no. 2 for 2 pianos op. 17


14 January (Tue)
Muziekgebouw Frits Philips
Eindhoven (NL)

Muziekgebouw Frits Philips

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Mozart – Sonata for 2 piano’s, K448
Schubert – Impromptu op. 142 no. 3
Mendelssohn – Andante & Allegro brillant
Smit – Divertimento
Poulenc – Mélancolie
Ravel – Jeux d’eau
Rachmaninov – Suite no. 2 for 2 piano’s


17 January (Fri)
Palacio de la Opera
La Coruna (ES)

Palacio de la Opera

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

HUGO GÓMEZ CHAO
Ícaro [Obra encargo de la Fundación SGAE y AEOS. Estreno absoluto]
FRANCIS POULENC
Concierto para dos pianos en re menor
JOHANNES BRAHMS
Sinfonía nº 1 en do menor, op. 68


Accompanied by: Orquesta Sinfónica de Galicia

Conducted by: Otto Tausk

18 January (Sat)
Palacio de la Opera
La Coruna (ES)

Palacio de la Opera

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

HUGO GÓMEZ CHAO
Ícaro [Obra encargo de la Fundación SGAE y AEOS. Estreno absoluto]
FRANCIS POULENC
Concierto para dos pianos en re menor
JOHANNES BRAHMS
Sinfonía nº 1 en do menor, op. 68


Accompanied by: Orquesta Sinfónica de Galicia

Conducted by: Otto Tausk

22 January (Wed)
Szczecin Philharmonic
Stettin (PL)

Szczecin Philharmonic

26 January (Sun)
Vancouver Playhouse
Vancouver (CA)

Vancouver Playhouse

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

BACH/KURTÁG: Selections from the chorale preludes
MENDELSSOHN: Andante & Allegro Brillante, Op. 92 in A major
SCHUBERT: Fantasie in F minor, D. 940
LEO SMIT: Divertimento
RAVEL: “Ma Mère l’Oye”, cinq pièces enfantines
FAZIL SAY: “Night”


31 January (Fri)
The University of Vermont
Burlington (VS)

The University of Vermont

02 February (Sun)
Gardner Museum Concerts
Boston (VS)

Gardner Museum Concerts

16 February (Sun)
Flagey
Brussels (BE)

Flagey

17 February (Mon)
Schouwburg
Deventer (NL)

Schouwburg

20 February (Thu)
Queen Elisabeth Hall
Antwerpen (BE)

Queen Elisabeth Hall

Accompanied by: Antwerp Symphony Orchestra

Conducted by: Jaime Martín

21 February (Fri)
Queen Elisabeth Hall
Antwerpen (BE)

Queen Elisabeth Hall

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

RavelMa mère l’Oye (cinq pièces enfantines)
PoulencDubbelconcerto voor twee piano’s in d
SchmittAntoine et Cléopâtre (suite nr. 2), opus 69b
RavelLa valse (poème choréographique)


Accompanied by: Antwerp Symphony Orchestra

Conducted by: Jaime Martín

22 February (Sat)
De Bijloke
Gent (BE)

De Bijloke

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

RavelMa mère l’Oye (cinq pièces enfantines)
PoulencDubbelconcerto voor twee piano’s in d
SchmittAntoine et Cléopâtre (suite nr. 2), opus 69b
RavelLa valse (poème choréographique)


Accompanied by: Antwerp Symphony Orchestra

Conducted by: Jaime Martín

20 March (Fri)
De Doelen
Rotterdam (NL)

De Doelen

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Beethoven Pianoconcert nr.1
Beethoven Pianoconcert nr.2


Accompanied by: Camerata Salzburg

Conducted by: Kerem Hassan

21 March (Sat)
De Doelen
Rotterdam (NL)

De Doelen

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Beethoven Pianoconcert nr.3
Beethoven Pianoconcert nr.4


Accompanied by: Camerata Salzburg

Conducted by: Kerem Hassan

22 March (Sun)
De Doelen
Rotterdam (NL)

De Doelen

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Beethoven Pianoconcert nr.5
Beethoven Fantasie voor piano, koor en orkest


Accompanied by: Camerata Salzburg

Conducted by: Kerem Hassan

25 March (Wed)
Kulturhaus Reitstadel
Neumarkt (DE)

Kulturhaus Reitstadel

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Bach – Britten – Say


Accompanied by: Amsterdam Sinfonietta

Conducted by: Candida Thompson

26 March (Thu)
Liederhalle, Beethoven-saal
Stuttgart (DE)

Liederhalle, Beethoven-saal

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Bach – Britten – Say


Accompanied by: Amsterdam Sinfonietta

Conducted by: Candida Thompson

27 March (Fri)
Burghof
Lörrach (DE)

Burghof

Accompanied by: Amsterdam Sinfonietta

Conducted by: Candida Thompson

28 March (Sat)
Alte Aula der Universität Heidelberg
Heidelberg (DE)

Alte Aula der Universität Heidelberg

Accompanied by: Amsterdam Sinfonietta

Conducted by: Candida Thompson

29 March (Sun)
Philharmonie Essen
Essen (DE)

Philharmonie Essen

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Johann Sebastian Bach
Contrapunctus 1 aus “Die Kunst der Fuge”, BWV 1080
Johann Sebastian Bach
Contrapunctus 2 aus “Die Kunst der Fuge”, BWV 1080
Johann Sebastian Bach
Contrapunctus 4 aus “Die Kunst der Fuge”, BWV 1080
Johann Sebastian Bach
Konzert c-Moll für zwei Klaviere, Streicher und Basso continuo, BWV 1060
Fazil Say
“Night” für Klavier zu vier Händen, op. 68
Benjamin Britten
“Variations on a Theme of Frank Bridge” für Streichorchester, op. 10
Johann Sebastian Bach
Konzert C-Dur für zwei Klaviere, Streicher und Basso continuo, BWV 1061


Accompanied by: Amsterdam Sinfonietta

Conducted by: Candida Thompson

31 March (Tue)
Tonhalle
Düsseldorf (DE)

Tonhalle

Accompanied by: Amsterdam Sinfonietta

Conducted by: Candida Thompson

13 April (Mon)
Tivoli Vredenburg
Utrecht (NL)

Tivoli Vredenburg

Accompanied by: Amsterdam Sinfonietta

Conducted by: Candida Thompson

15 April (Wed)
Stadsgehoorzaal
Leiden (NL)

Stadsgehoorzaal

Accompanied by: Amsterdam Sinfonietta

Conducted by: Candida Thompson

16 April (Thu)
Wilmink Theater
Enschede (NL)

Wilmink Theater

Accompanied by: Amsterdam Sinfonietta

Conducted by: Candida Thompson

17 April (Fri)
Concertzaal
Tilburg (NL)

Concertzaal

Accompanied by: Amsterdam Sinfonietta

Conducted by: Candida Thompson

18 April (Sat)
Concertgebouw
Amsterdam (NL)

Concertgebouw

Accompanied by: Amsterdam Sinfonietta

Conducted by: Candida Thompson

24 April (Fri)
Theater aan het Vrijthof
Maastricht (NL)

Theater aan het Vrijthof

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Debussy
La Mer

Takemitsu
Quotation of Dream

Sjostakovitsj
Symfonie nr 6


Accompanied by: Philharmonie Zuidnederland

Conducted by: Dmitry Liss

25 April (Sat)
Eurogress Aachen
Aachen (DE)

Eurogress Aachen

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Debussy La Mer
Takemitsu Quotion of Dreams
Sjostakovitsj Symfonie nr 6


Accompanied by: Philharmonie Zuidnederland

Conducted by: Dmitry Liss

26 April (Sun)
Muziekgebouw Frits Philips
Eindhoven (NL)

Muziekgebouw Frits Philips

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Debussy La Mer
Takemitsu Quotion of Dreams
Sjostakovitsj Symfonie nr 6


Accompanied by: Philharmonie Zuidnederland

Conducted by: Dmitry Liss

30 April (Thu)
Casino Bern Grosser Saal
Bern (CH)

Casino Bern Grosser Saal

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

BÉLA BARTÓK 1881 – 1945
Tanzsuite Sz. 77 (1923) (15’)

FRANCIS POULENC 1899 – 1963
Konzert für zwei Klaviere d-Moll FP 61 (1932) (20’)

FRANZ SCHREKER 1878 – 1934
Nachtstück aus Der ferne Klang (1906/07) (16’)

JOSEPH HAYDN 1732 – 1809
Symphonie Nr. 104 D-Dur Hob.I: 104 (1795) (29’)


Accompanied by: Berner Symfonieorchester

Conducted by: Markus Stenz

01 May (Fri)
Casino Bern Grosser Saal
Bern (CH)

Casino Bern Grosser Saal

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

BÉLA BARTÓK 1881 – 1945
Tanzsuite Sz. 77 (1923) (15’)

FRANCIS POULENC 1899 – 1963
Konzert für zwei Klaviere d-Moll FP 61 (1932) (20’)

FRANZ SCHREKER 1878 – 1934
Nachtstück aus Der ferne Klang (1906/07) (16’)

JOSEPH HAYDN 1732 – 1809
Symphonie Nr. 104 D-Dur Hob.I: 104 (1795) (29’)


Accompanied by: Berner Symfonieorchester

Conducted by: Markus Stenz

04 May (Mon)
Stadthalle
Wuppertal (DE)

Stadthalle

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Wolfang Amadeus Mozart:
Sonate für Klavier zu 4 Händen D-Dur KV 381
Franz Schubert: „Fantasie“ in f-Moll
Fazil Say: „Night“ für Klavier zu vier Händen op. 68
Igor Strawinsky: „Le Sacre du Printemps“ für zwei Klaviere


05 May (Tue)
Erholungshaus, Großer Saal
Leverkusen (DE)

Erholungshaus, Großer Saal

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Wolfang Amadeus Mozart:
Sonate für Klavier zu 4 Händen D-Dur KV 381
Franz Schubert: „Fantasie“ in f-Moll
Fazil Say: „Night“ für Klavier zu vier Händen op. 68
Igor Strawinsky: „Le Sacre du Printemps“ für zwei Klaviere


07 May (Thu)
Kaiser-Friedrich-Halle
Mönchengladbach (DE)

Kaiser-Friedrich-Halle

08 May (Fri)
Konservatorium
Bolzano (IT)

Konservatorium

12 May (Tue)
Stadthalle
Kleve (DE)

Stadthalle

13 May (Wed)
Paterskirche
Kempen (DE)

Paterskirche

14 May (Thu)
Louisiana Museum of Modern Art
Humlebaek (DK)

Louisiana Museum of Modern Art

15 May (Fri)
Louisiana Museum of Modern Art
Humlebaek (DK)

Louisiana Museum of Modern Art

24 May (Sun)
Nicolaisaal
Potsdam (DE)

Nicolaisaal

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart | Sonate für zwei Klaviere D-Dur KV 448 (375a)
Leo Smit | Divertimento für Klavier zu 4 Händen (1940)
Igor Strawinsky | “Le Sacre du Printemps” (“Das Frühlingsopfer”) – Fassung für zwei Klaviere von Igor Strawinsky


25 May (Mon)
Konzert- und Kongresszentrum Harmonie
Heilbronn (DE)

Konzert- und Kongresszentrum Harmonie

26 May (Tue)
Mozarteum
Salzburg (AT)

Mozarteum

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Mozart
Sonata in D for two claivers K. 448

Leo Smit
Divertimento for piano in four hands

Igor Strawinsky
„Le Sacre du printemps“
(Version for 2 pianos by Igor Strawinsky)


06 June (Sat)
De Doelen
Rotterdam (NL)

De Doelen

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Stravinsky Psalmensymfonie (bewerking voor piano quatre-mains van Sjostakovitsj) (*) | Ravel Boléro (versie voor 4 piano’s) | – | Stravinsky Les noces | * Ferhan & Ferzan Önder


Accompanied by: Rotterdam Symphony Chorus

Conducted by: Wiecher Mandemaker

12 June (Fri)
Budapest Summer Festival
Budapest (HU)

Budapest Summer Festival

Accompanied by: Hungarian National SO

20 June (Sat)
Philharmonie Berlin
Berlin (DE)

Philharmonie Berlin

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Maurice Ravel
›La valse‹

Francis Poulenc
Konzert für zwei Klaviere und Orchester d-Moll

Igor Strawinsky
›Petruschka‹ (Fassung 1947)


Accompanied by: Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin

Conducted by: Santtu -Matias Rouvali

25 June (Thu)
Philharmonie im Gasteig
München (DE)

Philharmonie im Gasteig

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

JIMMY LÓPEZ
“Perú Negro”
FRANCIS POULENC
Konzert für zwei Klaviere und Orchester d-Moll
Pause

JEAN SIBELIUS
Symphonie Nr. 2 D-Dur op. 43


Accompanied by: Münchner Philharmoniker

Conducted by: Klaus Mäkelä

26 June (Fri)
Philharmonie im Gasteig
München (DE)

Philharmonie im Gasteig

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

JIMMY LÓPEZ
“Perú Negro”
FRANCIS POULENC
Konzert für zwei Klaviere und Orchester d-Moll
Pause

JEAN SIBELIUS
Symphonie Nr. 2 D-Dur op. 43


Accompanied by: Münchner Philharmoniker

Conducted by: Klaus Mäkelä

01 July (Wed)
Schloss Schwiessel
Schwiessel (DE)

Schloss Schwiessel

03 July (Fri)
Weilburg Schlosshof
Heilbronn (DE)

Weilburg Schlosshof

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Joseph Haydn
Sinfonie Nr. 6 D-Dur Hob. I:6 “Le Matin”
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Konzert für zwei Klaviere und Orchester Nr. 10 Es-Dur KV 365
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Sinfonie Nr. 29 A-Dur KV 201


Accompanied by: Württembergisches Kammerorchester

Conducted by: Case Scaglione

Site by Alsjeblaft!