Concertarchief

Agenda

21 juni (vr)
ntb
National Centre for the Performing Arts-Concert Hall- (CN)

ntb

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Sonata for 2 pianos D Major KV 448 (375a)
Franz Schubert: Lebensstürme D 947 (4 hands)
Frederic Chopin Nocturnes – selection (Lucas only)
Poulenc: Sonata for 4 hands (4 hands)
+++
Gabriel Faure: Dolly Suite op. 56 (4 hands)
Maurice Ravel: La Valse. Poème chorégraphique (2 pianos)
Nikolaj Kapustin: Variations op. 41 (Arthur only)
Fazil Say: Night (4 hands)


23 juni (zo)
Shanghai Oriental Art Center
Shanghai (CN)

Shanghai Oriental Art Center

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Mozart Sonata for 2 pianos D Major KV 448 (375a)
Schubert “Lebensstürme” D 947 (for 4 hands)
Chopin Nocturnes (Lucas only)
Poulenc Sonata (for 4 hands)
+++
Faure Dolly Suite (for 4 hands)
Ravel La Valse. Poème chorégraphique (version for 2 pianos)
Kapustin Variations (Arthur only)
Say “Night” (for 4 hands)


25 juni (di)
Konzerthaus
Dortmund (DE)

Junge Wilde

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Johann Sebastian Bach Vier Choralvorspiele Fassung für zwei Klaviere von György Kurtág
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Sonate für zwei Klaviere D-Dur KV 448
Franz Schubert Allegro für Klavier zu vier Händen a-moll D 947 »Lebensstürme«
Igor Strawinsky »Le sacre du printemps« (»Das Frühlingsopfer«)


26 juni (wo)
Bochum | Anneliese Brost Musikforum Ruhr Großer Saal
Bochum (DE)

Bochum | Anneliese Brost Musikforum Ruhr Großer Saal

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Joseph Haydn
Sinfonie in Es-Dur Nr. 22 Hob I:22 “Der Philosoph”
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Konzert Nr. 10 für zwei Klaviere und Orchester in Es-Dur KV 365
Ernest Bloch
Hiver – Printemps (Deux poèmes symphoniques)
Francis Poulenc
Konzert für zwei Klaviere in d-Moll FP 61


Begeleid door: Bochumer Symfoniker

Onder leiding van: Steven Sloane

30 juni (zo)
Festival Nits de Classica
Gerona (ES)

Festival Nits de Classica

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

I. Stravinsky: La consagració de la primavera
J.S. Bach – G. Kurtág: Dos corals
W.A. Mozart: Sonata per a dos pianos, en Re major, KV 381
F. Schubert: Lebensstürme, en La menor, D. 947
F. Mompou: Comptines


01 juli (ma)
Palau de la Música
Barcelona (ES)

Palau de la Música

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

J. S. Bach – G. Kurtág: Dos corals
W. A. Mozart: Sonata per a dos pianos, en Re major, KV 448
F. Schubert: Lebensstürme, en La menor, D. 947
F. Mompou: Comptines
I. Stravinsky: La consagració de la primavera


06 juli (za)
St. Nikolai Schelfkirche Schwerin
Schwerin (DE)

St. Nikolai Schelfkirche Schwerin

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

BACH/KURTÁG Drei Choräle für Klavier zu vier Händen
MOZART Sonate D-Dur für zwei Klaviere KV 448
SCHUBERT Allegro a-Moll für Klavier zu vier Händen D 947 „Lebensstürme”
STRAWINSKI Le Sacre du Printemps für zwei Klaviere


10 juli (wo)
Liederhalle, Beethoven-saal
Stuttgart (DE)

Liederhalle, Beethoven-saal

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Francis Poulenc
Konzert für 2 Klaviere und Orchester d-Moll
Richard Strauss
Don Juan, Tondichtung für großes Orchester


Begeleid door: SWR Symphonie Orchester

Onder leiding van: Tung-Chieh Chuang

14 juli (zo)
Markus-Sittikus-Saal
Hohenems (AT)

Schubertiade Hohenems

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Werke für Klavier zu vier Händen

LUDWIG VAN BEETHOVEN (1770–1827)
Acht Variationen C-Dur über ein Thema des Grafen von Waldstein, WoO 67
Tema. Andante con moto

WOLFGANG AMADEUS MOZART (1756–1791)
Sonate D-Dur, KV 381
Allegro
Andante
Allegro molto

FRANZ SCHUBERT (1797–1828)
Fantasie f-Moll, D 940
Allegro molto moderato – Largo – Allegro vivace mit Trio – Tempo I

– Pause –

FRANZ SCHUBERT (1797–1828)
Allegro a-Moll, D 947 »Lebensstürme«
Allegro ma non troppo

LEO SMIT (1900–1940)
Divertimento (1940)
Allegro ma non troppo
Lento
Allegro con fuoco

MAURICE RAVEL (1875–1937)
Ma mère l’oye
Pavane de la Belle au bois dormant
Petit Poucet
Laideronnette, Impératrice des pagodes
Les entretiens de la Belle et de la Bête
Le jardin féerique


27 juli (za)
Amphithéâtre Fernand-Lindsay
Joliette (CA)

Amphithéâtre Fernand-Lindsay

Begeleid door: Orchestre symphonique de Montréal

Onder leiding van: Rafael Payare

02 augustus (vr)
Chopin Manor
Duszniki (PL)

Duszniki International Chopin Piano Festival

06 augustus (di)
Stanley H. Kaplan Penthouse
New York (VS)

Mostly Mozart Festival

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

The Program
Mozart: Sonata for Piano Four Hands
Schubert: Fantasie in F minor
Smit: Divertimento for piano four hands


21 augustus (wo)
Concertgebouw
Amsterdam (NL)

Concertgebouw

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

F.Mendelssohn Concerto for 2 Pianos in As Major


Begeleid door: Antwerp Symfony Orchestra

Onder leiding van: Elim Chan

24 augustus (za)
Stiftung Mozarteum — Großer Saal
Salzburg (AT)

Salzburger Festspiele 2019

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

WOLFGANG AMADEUS MOZART
Symphonie C-Dur KV 338
Konzert für zwei Klaviere und Orchester Es-Dur KV 365 (316a)
WOLFGANG AMADEUS MOZART
Symphonie D-Dur KV 504 — „Prager“


Begeleid door: Mozarteumorchester Salzburg

Onder leiding van: Ádám Fischer

25 augustus (zo)
Stiftung Mozarteum — Großer Saal
Salzburg (AT)

Salzburger Festspiele 2019

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

WOLFGANG AMADEUS MOZART
Symphonie C-Dur KV 338
Konzert für zwei Klaviere und Orchester Es-Dur KV 365 (316a)
WOLFGANG AMADEUS MOZART
Symphonie D-Dur KV 504 — „Prager“


Begeleid door: Mozarteum Orchester Salzburg

Onder leiding van: Ádám Fischer

04 september (wo)
St.-Bartholomäus-Kirche
Wittenburg (DE)

St.-Bartholomäus-Kirche

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

SUK Klavierquartett a-Moll op. 1
SCHUBERT Fantasie f-Moll für Klavier zu vier Händen D 940
R. STRAUSS Klavierquartett c-Moll op. 13


05 september (do)
St Marien- Kirche
Parchim (DE)

St Marien- Kirche

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

PROKOFJEW Romeo und Julia für Viola und Klavier op. 64 (Auszüge)
RACHMANINOW Sonate g-Moll für Violoncello und Klavier op. 19
TSCHAIKOWSKI Klaviertrio a-Moll op. 50 „À la mémoire d’un grand artiste”


06 september (vr)
Heiligen-Geist-Kirche
Wismar (DE)

Heiligen-Geist-Kirche

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

MOZART Neun Variationen D-Dur über ein Menuett von Duport für Klavier solo KV 573 „Duport-Variationen“
SCHUMANN Klaviertrio Nr. 3 g-Moll op. 110
RHEINBERGER Ballade e-Moll für gemischten Chor und Klavier op. 17 Nr. 1 „Das Schloss am Meer“
RHEINBERGER Ballade G-Dur für gemischten Chor und Klavier op. 17 Nr. 2 „Die Schäferin vom Lande“
BACH Goldberg-Variationen für Streichtrio BWV 988 (Auszüge)
RICHARD RODNEY BENNETT A Farewell to Arms für gemischten Chor und Violoncello
VASKS Plainscapes für gemischten Chor, Violine und Violoncello


08 september (zo)
Schlosshof
Grafenegg (AT)

Schlosshof

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

FELIX MENDELSSOHN BARTHOLDY
Andante and Allegro assai vivace (Allegro brillant) for Piano Duet in A major op. 92

FRANZ SCHUBERT
Fantasy for Piano Duet in F major D 940

MAURICE RAVEL
«Ma mère l’Oye. Cinq pièces enfantines» Suite for Piano Duet

FAZIL SAY
«Night» for Piano Duet op. 68


14 september (za)
De Doelen
Rotterdam (NL)

Gergiev Festival

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Debussy Six epigraphes antiques | Dukas L’apprenti sorcier | Leo Smit Divertimento | Ravel La valse


15 september (zo)
Rathausfestsaal
Münster (DE)

Rathausfestsaal

19 september (do)
Boston Symphony Hall
Boston (VS)

Boston Symphony Hall

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

POULENC – Concerto in D minor for two pianos and orchestra
BEETHOVEN – Fantasy in C minor for piano, chorus, and orchestra
Eric NATHAN – Concerto for Orchestra (world premiere; BSO commission)
POULENC – Gloria, for soprano, chorus, and orchestra


Begeleid door: Boston Symfony Orchestra

Onder leiding van: Andris Nelsons

20 september (vr)
Boston Symphony Hall
Boston (VS)

Boston Symphony Hall

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

POULENC – Concerto in D minor for two pianos and orchestra
BEETHOVEN – Fantasy in C minor for piano, chorus, and orchestra
Eric NATHAN – Concerto for Orchestra (world premiere; BSO commission)
POULENC – Gloria, for soprano, chorus, and orchestra


Begeleid door: Boston Symfony Orchestra

Onder leiding van: Andris Nelsons

21 september (za)
Boston Symphony Hall
Boston (VS)

Boston Symphony Hall

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

POULENC – Concerto in D minor for two pianos and orchestra
BEETHOVEN – Fantasy in C minor for piano, chorus, and orchestra
Eric NATHAN – Concerto for Orchestra (world premiere; BSO commission)
POULENC – Gloria, for soprano, chorus, and orchestra


Begeleid door: Boston Symfony Orchestra

Onder leiding van: Andris Nelsons

30 september (ma)
Tonhalle Maag (Konzertsaal)
Zürich (CH)

Tonhalle Maag (Konzertsaal)

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy Duett A-Dur (Andante und Allegro brillant) op. 92
Franz Schubert Allegro a-Moll op. post. 144 D 947 “Lebensstürme”
Leo Smit Divertimento
Pause
Igor Strawinsky “Le sacre du printemps” (Fassung für Klavier zu vier Händen)


03 oktober (do)
Theaters Tilburg
Tilburg (NL)

Theaters Tilburg

06 oktober (zo)
MCO, studio 1
Hilversum (NL)

MCO, studio 1

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Smit: Divertimento
Say: Night
Stravinsky: Sacre du Printemps


09 oktober (wo)
August Everding Saal
Grünwald (DE)

August Everding Saal

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

» felix mendelssohn bartholdy andante und allegro brillant op. 92 a-dur *
» franz schubert allegro a-moll d 947 [»lebensstürme«] *
» leo smit divertimento *
» francis poulenc sonate fp 8 *
» maurice ravel ma mère l’oye – cinq pièces enfantines [suite *]
» fazil say »night« *


10 oktober (do)
Schloss Elmau
Elmau / Oberbayern (DE)

Schloss Elmau

11 oktober (vr)
Großen Saal des Kreishauses
Olpe (DE)

Großen Saal des Kreishauses

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Johann Seb. Bach (1685-1750)
(transkr. v. György Kurtág, *1926)
2-3 Choralvorspiele

Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy (1809-1847)
Andante und Allegro brillante A-Dur op. 92
für Klavier zu vier Händen

Franz Schubert (1797-1828)
Fantasie f-Moll op. 103 D 940
für Klavier zu vier Händen

Francis Poulenc (1899-1963)
Sonate FP 8 (1918, revid. 1939)
für Klavier zu vier Händen

Maurice Ravel (1875-1937)
Ma Mère l’Oye – Cinq pièces enfantines
Suite für Klavier zu 4 Händen

Fazıl Say (* 1970)
„Night“ op. 68 (2016)
für Klavier zu vier Händen


13 oktober (zo)
Festspielhaus
Baden-Baden (NL)

Festspielhaus

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Sonate für zwei Klaviere KV 448
Franz Schubert
Lebensstürme op. 144
Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy
Andante und Allegro Brillant op. 92 A-Dur für Klavier zu vier Händen
Fazil Say
‘Night’ für Klavier zu vier Händen


15 oktober (di)
Kulturhaus
Friedrichshafen (DE)

Kulturhaus

18 oktober (vr)
West Road Concert Hall
Cambridge (EN)

West Road Concert Hall

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Mozart, Schubert & Stravinsky


26 oktober (za)
Concertgebouw
Amsterdam (NL)

NTR ZaterdagMatinee

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Zimmermann – Monologe
Bartók – Sonate, SZ. 110
Messiaen – Visions de l’Amen


29 oktober (di)
Konzerthaus Dortmund
Dortmund (DE)

Konzerthaus Dortmund

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy Andante und Allegro brillant für Klavier zu vier Händen op. 92
Franz Schubert Fantasie für Klavier zu vier Händen f-moll D 940
Fazıl Say »Night« für Klavier zu vier Händen
Olivier Messiaen »Visions de l’Amen« für zwei Klaviere


03 november (zo)
Wigmore Hall
Londen (GB)

Wigmore Hall

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Felix Mendelssohn (1809-1847)
Andante and Allegro brillant Op. 92
Franz Schubert (1797-1828)
Fantasie in F minor D940
Maurice Ravel (1875-1937)
Ma mère l’oye
Fazıl Say
Night


10 november (zo)
MUZA Kawasaki Symphony Hall
Kawasaki (JP)

MUZA Kawasaki Symphony Hall

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Mozart: Concerto for 3 Pianos in F major, K. 242, “Lodron” (2 Pianos version)
Shostakovich: Symphony No. 11, Op. 103, “The Year 1905”


Begeleid door: Tokyo Symphony Orchestra

Onder leiding van: Ryusuke Numajiri

14 november (do)
The Symfony Hall
Osaka (JP)

The Symfony Hall

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Beethoven: balletmuziek “Creation of Prometheus” op.43 Overture Mozart: Concerto voor 3 piano’s (2 piano’s) F groot K.242
Wagner: Opera “Rienzi” Overture Wagner: Prelude tot de 1e act van de opera “Lohengrin”
R. Strauss: Raku no Kishi Suite Suite Suite 59, TrV 227


Begeleid door: Nippon Century Symfony Orchestra

Onder leiding van: Yasujiro Iiwao

16 november (za)
Sapporo Concert Hall
Sapporo (JP)

Sapporo Concert Hall

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Beethoven: balletmuziek “Creation of Prometheus” op.43 Overture Mozart: Concerto voor 3 piano’s (2 piano’s) F groot K.242
Wagner: Opera “Rienzi” Overture Wagner: Prelude tot de 1e act van de opera “Lohengrin”
R. Strauss: Raku no Kishi Suite Suite Suite 59, TrV 227


Onder leiding van: Yasujiro Iiwao

17 november (zo)
Saitama Arts Theatre
Saitama-Shi (JP)

Saitama Arts Theatre

22 november (vr)
Victoria Concert Hall
Singapore (SG)

Victoria Concert Hall

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

MOZART
Concerto No. 10 for 2 pianos, K.365​​​​​​

- Intermission -

ENESCU
Pastorale-Fantaisie for Small Orchestra (Asian Premiere)

BEETHOVEN
Symphony No. 6 in F major, Op. 68 “Pastoral”


Begeleid door: Singapore Symfony Orchestra

Onder leiding van: Gabriel Bebeselea

23 november (za)
Victoria Concert Hall
Singapore (SG)

Victoria Concert Hall

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

MOZART
Concerto No. 10 for 2 pianos, K.365​​​​​​

- Intermission -

ENESCU
Pastorale-Fantaisie for Small Orchestra (Asian Premiere)

BEETHOVEN
Symphony No. 6 in F major, Op. 68 “Pastoral”


Begeleid door: Singapore Symfony Orchestra

Onder leiding van: Gabriel Bebeselea

30 november (za)
Teatro Filarmónica
Oviedo (ES)

Teatro Filarmónica

Begeleid door: Oviedo Filarmonía

06 december (vr)
Zuiderstrandtheater
Den Haag (NL)

Zuiderstrandtheater

Arthur Jussen

Wagner – Vorspiel Akt 1 & 3 uit ‘Lohengrin’
Schumann – Pianoconcert
Szymanowski – Suite ‘Król Roger’
R. Strauss – Suite ‘Der Rosenkavalier’


Begeleid door: Residentie Orkest

Onder leiding van: Nicholas Collon

07 december (za)
Zuiderstrandtheater
Den Haag (NL)

Zuiderstrandtheater

Arthur Jussen

Schumann – Pianoconcert
R. Strauss – Suite ‘Der Rosenkavalier’


Begeleid door: Residentie Orkest

Onder leiding van: Nicholas Collon

07 december (za)
Concertgebouw
Amsterdam (NL)

Concertgebouw

Lucas Jussen

Beethoven – Achtste sonate in c, op. 13 ‘Pathétique’
Beethoven – Sonate nr. 31 in As, op. 110
Debussy – Pour le piano, L. 95
Ravel – Sonatine
Liszt – Zwei Konzertetüden, S. 145, LW A218
Wagner/Liszt – Isoldes Liebestod


08 december (zo)
Concertgebouw
Amsterdam (NL)

Concertgebouw

Arthur Jussen

R. Schumann – Pianoconcert in a, op. 54
R. Strauss – Suite uit ‘Der Rosenkavalier’, op. 59


Begeleid door: Residentie Orkest

Onder leiding van: Nicholas Collon

12 december (do)
Palacio Euskalduna
Bilbao (ES)

Palacio Euskalduna

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

F.J. Haydn: Sinfonía no 59 en La mayor, “Fuego”
F. Poulenc: Concierto para dos pianos en Re menor
I. Stravinsky: El pájaro de fuego, suite (versión 1945)


Begeleid door: Bilbao Orkestra Sinfonikoa

Onder leiding van: Erik Nielsen

13 december (vr)
Palacio Euskalduna
Bilbao (ES)

Palacio Euskalduna

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

F.J. Haydn: Sinfonía no 59 en La mayor, “Fuego”
F. Poulenc: Concierto para dos pianos en Re menor
I. Stravinsky: El pájaro de fuego, suite (versión 1945)


Begeleid door: Bilbao Orkestra Sinfonikoa

Onder leiding van: Erik Nielsen

16 december (ma)
Palacio Euskalduna
Bilbao (ES)

Palacio Euskalduna

21 december (za)
Bilkent Concert Hall
Ankara (TR)

Bilkent Concert Hall

Begeleid door: Bilkent Symphony Orchestra

09 januari (do)
De Oosterpoort
Groningen (NL)

De Oosterpoort

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Mozart: Sonate voor twee piano’s in D, KV 448
Schubert: Impromptu op. 142 nr. 3
Mendelssohn: Andante en Allegro brillant op. 92
Smit: Divertimento
Poulenc: Mélancolie
Ravel: Jeux d’eau
Rachmaninov: Suite nr. 2 voor twee piano’s op. 17


10 januari (vr)
Philharmonie Haarlem
Haarlem (NL)

Philharmonie Haarlem

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Mozart – Sonate voor twee piano’s KV 448
Schubert – Impromptu opus 142/3
Mendelssohn – Andante en Allegro brillant opus 92
Smit – Divertimento
Poulenc – Mélancolie
Ravel – Jeux d’eau
Rachmaninoff – Suite nr. 2 voor twee piano’s opus 17


11 januari (za)
Parkstad Limburg Theaters
Heerlen (NL)

Parkstad Limburg Theaters

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Mozart: Sonata for 2 pianos KV 448
Schubert: Impromptu op. 142. no 3
Mendelssohn: Andante and Allegro brillant op. 92
Smit: Divertimento
Poulenc: Mélancolie
Ravel: Jeux d’eau
Rachmaninov: Suite no. 2 for 2 pianos op. 17


14 januari (di)
Muziekgebouw Frits Philips
Eindhoven (NL)

Muziekgebouw Frits Philips

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Mozart – Sonata for 2 piano’s, K448
Schubert – Impromptu op. 142 no. 3
Mendelssohn – Andante & Allegro brillant
Smit – Divertimento
Poulenc – Mélancolie
Ravel – Jeux d’eau
Rachmaninov – Suite no. 2 for 2 piano’s


17 januari (vr)
Palacio de la Opera
La Coruna (ES)

Palacio de la Opera

Begeleid door: Orquesta Sinfónica de Galicia

Onder leiding van: Otto Tausk

18 januari (za)
Palacio de la Opera
La Coruna (ES)

Palacio de la Opera

Begeleid door: Orquesta Sinfónica de Galicia

Onder leiding van: Otto Tausk

22 januari (wo)
Szczecin Philharmonic
Stettin (PL)

Szczecin Philharmonic

26 januari (zo)
Vancouver Playhouse
Vancouver (CA)

Vancouver Playhouse

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

BACH/KURTÁG: Selections from the chorale preludes
MENDELSSOHN: Andante & Allegro Brillante, Op. 92 in A major
SCHUBERT: Fantasie in F minor, D. 940
LEO SMIT: Divertimento
RAVEL: “Ma Mère l’Oye”, cinq pièces enfantines
FAZIL SAY: “Night”


31 januari (vr)
The University of Vermont
Burlington (VS)

The University of Vermont

02 februari (zo)
Gardner Museum Concerts
Boston (VS)

Gardner Museum Concerts

16 februari (zo)
Flagey
Brussels (BE)

Flagey

17 februari (ma)
Schouwburg
Deventer (NL)

Schouwburg

20 februari (do)
Queen Elisabeth Hall
Antwerpen (BE)

Queen Elisabeth Hall

Begeleid door: Antwerp Symphony Orchestra

Onder leiding van: Jaime Martín

21 februari (vr)
Queen Elisabeth Hall
Antwerpen (BE)

Queen Elisabeth Hall

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

RavelMa mère l’Oye (cinq pièces enfantines)
PoulencDubbelconcerto voor twee piano’s in d
SchmittAntoine et Cléopâtre (suite nr. 2), opus 69b
RavelLa valse (poème choréographique)


Begeleid door: Antwerp Symphony Orchestra

Onder leiding van: Jaime Martín

22 februari (za)
De Bijloke
Gent (BE)

De Bijloke

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

RavelMa mère l’Oye (cinq pièces enfantines)
PoulencDubbelconcerto voor twee piano’s in d
SchmittAntoine et Cléopâtre (suite nr. 2), opus 69b
RavelLa valse (poème choréographique)


Begeleid door: Antwerp Symphony Orchestra

Onder leiding van: Jaime Martín

20 maart (vr)
De Doelen
Rotterdam (NL)

De Doelen

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Beethoven Pianoconcert nr.1
Beethoven Pianoconcert nr.2


Begeleid door: Camerata Salzburg

Onder leiding van: Kerem Hassan

21 maart (za)
De Doelen
Rotterdam (NL)

De Doelen

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Beethoven Pianoconcert nr.3
Beethoven Pianoconcert nr.4


Begeleid door: Camerata Salzburg

Onder leiding van: Kerem Hassan

22 maart (zo)
De Doelen
Rotterdam (NL)

De Doelen

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Beethoven Pianoconcert nr.5
Beethoven Fantasie voor piano, koor en orkest


Begeleid door: Camerata Salzburg

Onder leiding van: Kerem Hassan

25 maart (wo)
Kulturhaus Reitstadel
Neumarkt (DE)

Kulturhaus Reitstadel

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Bach – Britten – Say


Begeleid door: Amsterdam Sinfonietta

Onder leiding van: Candida Thompson

26 maart (do)
Liederhalle, Beethoven-saal
Stuttgart (DE)

Liederhalle, Beethoven-saal

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Bach – Britten – Say


Begeleid door: Amsterdam Sinfonietta

Onder leiding van: Candida Thompson

27 maart (vr)
Burghof
Lörrach (DE)

Burghof

Begeleid door: Amsterdam Sinfonietta

Onder leiding van: Candida Thompson

28 maart (za)
Alte Aula der Universität Heidelberg
Heidelberg (DE)

Alte Aula der Universität Heidelberg

Begeleid door: Amsterdam Sinfonietta

Onder leiding van: Candida Thompson

29 maart (zo)
Philharmonie Essen
Essen (DE)

Philharmonie Essen

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Johann Sebastian Bach
Contrapunctus 1 aus “Die Kunst der Fuge”, BWV 1080
Johann Sebastian Bach
Contrapunctus 2 aus “Die Kunst der Fuge”, BWV 1080
Johann Sebastian Bach
Contrapunctus 4 aus “Die Kunst der Fuge”, BWV 1080
Johann Sebastian Bach
Konzert c-Moll für zwei Klaviere, Streicher und Basso continuo, BWV 1060
Fazil Say
“Night” für Klavier zu vier Händen, op. 68
Benjamin Britten
“Variations on a Theme of Frank Bridge” für Streichorchester, op. 10
Johann Sebastian Bach
Konzert C-Dur für zwei Klaviere, Streicher und Basso continuo, BWV 1061


Begeleid door: Amsterdam Sinfonietta

Onder leiding van: Candida Thompson

31 maart (di)
Tonhalle
Düsseldorf (DE)

Tonhalle

Begeleid door: Amsterdam Sinfonietta

Onder leiding van: Candida Thompson

13 april (ma)
Tivoli Vredenburg
Utrecht (NL)

Tivoli Vredenburg

Begeleid door: Amsterdam Sinfonietta

Onder leiding van: Candida Thompson

15 april (wo)
Stadsgehoorzaal
Leiden (NL)

Stadsgehoorzaal

Begeleid door: Amsterdam Sinfonietta

Onder leiding van: Candida Thompson

16 april (do)
Wilmink Theater
Enschede (NL)

Wilmink Theater

Begeleid door: Amsterdam Sinfonietta

Onder leiding van: Candida Thompson

17 april (vr)
Concertzaal
Tilburg (NL)

Concertzaal

Begeleid door: Amsterdam Sinfonietta

Onder leiding van: Candida Thompson

18 april (za)
Concertgebouw
Amsterdam (NL)

Concertgebouw

Begeleid door: Amsterdam Sinfonietta

Onder leiding van: Candida Thompson

24 april (vr)
Theater aan het Vrijthof
Maastricht (NL)

Theater aan het Vrijthof

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Debussy
La Mer

Takemitsu
Quotation of Dream

Sjostakovitsj
Symfonie nr 6


Begeleid door: Philharmonie Zuidnederland

Onder leiding van: Dmitry Liss

25 april (za)
Eurogress Aachen
Aachen (DE)

Eurogress Aachen

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Debussy La Mer
Takemitsu Quotion of Dreams
Sjostakovitsj Symfonie nr 6


Begeleid door: Philharmonie Zuidnederland

Onder leiding van: Dmitry Liss

26 april (zo)
Muziekgebouw Frits Philips
Eindhoven (NL)

Muziekgebouw Frits Philips

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Debussy La Mer
Takemitsu Quotion of Dreams
Sjostakovitsj Symfonie nr 6


Begeleid door: Philharmonie Zuidnederland

Onder leiding van: Dmitry Liss

30 april (do)
Kursaal
Bern (CH)

Kursaal

Begeleid door: Berner Symfonieorchester

Onder leiding van: Markus Stenz

01 mei (vr)
Kursaal
Bern (CH)

Kursaal

Begeleid door: Berner Symfonieorchester

Onder leiding van: Markus Stenz

04 mei (ma)
Stadthalle
Wuppertal (DE)

Stadthalle

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Wolfang Amadeus Mozart:
Sonate für Klavier zu 4 Händen D-Dur KV 381
Franz Schubert: „Fantasie“ in f-Moll
Fazil Say: „Night“ für Klavier zu vier Händen op. 68
Igor Strawinsky: „Le Sacre du Printemps“ für zwei Klaviere


05 mei (di)
Erholungshaus, Großer Saal
Leverkusen (DE)

Erholungshaus, Großer Saal

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Wolfang Amadeus Mozart:
Sonate für Klavier zu 4 Händen D-Dur KV 381
Franz Schubert: „Fantasie“ in f-Moll
Fazil Say: „Night“ für Klavier zu vier Händen op. 68
Igor Strawinsky: „Le Sacre du Printemps“ für zwei Klaviere


07 mei (do)
Kaiser-Friedrich-Halle
Mönchengladbach (DE)

Kaiser-Friedrich-Halle

08 mei (vr)
Konservatorium
Bolzano (IT)

Konservatorium

12 mei (di)
Stadthalle
Kleve (DE)

Stadthalle

13 mei (wo)
Paterskirche
Kempen (DE)

Paterskirche

14 mei (do)
Louisiana Museum of Modern Art
Humlebaek (DK)

Louisiana Museum of Modern Art

15 mei (vr)
Louisiana Museum of Modern Art
Humlebaek (DK)

Louisiana Museum of Modern Art

24 mei (zo)
Nicolaisaal
Potsdam (DE)

Nicolaisaal

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart | Sonate für zwei Klaviere D-Dur KV 448 (375a)
Leo Smit | Divertimento für Klavier zu 4 Händen (1940)
Igor Strawinsky | “Le Sacre du Printemps” (“Das Frühlingsopfer”) – Fassung für zwei Klaviere von Igor Strawinsky


25 mei (ma)
Konzert- und Kongresszentrum Harmonie
Heilbronn (DE)

Konzert- und Kongresszentrum Harmonie

26 mei (di)
Mozarteum
Salzburg (AT)

Mozarteum

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Mozart
Sonata in D for two claivers K. 448

Leo Smit
Divertimento for piano in four hands

Igor Strawinsky
„Le Sacre du printemps“
(Version for 2 pianos by Igor Strawinsky)


06 juni (za)
De Doelen
Rotterdam (NL)

De Doelen

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Stravinsky Psalmensymfonie (bewerking voor piano quatre-mains van Sjostakovitsj) (*) | Ravel Boléro (versie voor 4 piano’s) | – | Stravinsky Les noces | * Ferhan & Ferzan Önder


Begeleid door: Rotterdam Symphony Chorus

Onder leiding van: Wiecher Mandemaker

12 juni (vr)
Budapest Summer Festival
Budapest (HU)

Budapest Summer Festival

Begeleid door: Hungarian National SO

20 juni (za)
Philharmonie Berlin
Berlin (DE)

Philharmonie Berlin

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Maurice Ravel
›La valse‹

Francis Poulenc
Konzert für zwei Klaviere und Orchester d-Moll

Igor Strawinsky
›Petruschka‹ (Fassung 1947)


Begeleid door: Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin

Onder leiding van: Santtu -Matias Rouvali

25 juni (do)
Philharmonie im Gasteig
München (DE)

Philharmonie im Gasteig

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

JIMMY LÓPEZ
“Perú Negro”
FRANCIS POULENC
Konzert für zwei Klaviere und Orchester d-Moll
Pause

JEAN SIBELIUS
Symphonie Nr. 2 D-Dur op. 43


Begeleid door: Münchner Philharmoniker

Onder leiding van: Klaus Mäkelä

26 juni (vr)
Philharmonie im Gasteig
München (DE)

Philharmonie im Gasteig

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

JIMMY LÓPEZ
“Perú Negro”
FRANCIS POULENC
Konzert für zwei Klaviere und Orchester d-Moll
Pause

JEAN SIBELIUS
Symphonie Nr. 2 D-Dur op. 43


Begeleid door: Münchner Philharmoniker

Onder leiding van: Klaus Mäkelä

01 juli (wo)
Schloss Schwiessel
Schwiessel (DE)

Schloss Schwiessel

Site by Alsjeblaft!