Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Concert archive

Agenda

23 June (Sun)
Jiangsu Centre for the performing Arts
Nanjing (CH)

Jiangsu Centre for the performing Arts

25 June (Tue)
Changsha Concert Hall
Changsha (CH)

Changsha Concert Hall

27 June (Thu)
Shanghai SHOAC
Shanghai (CH)

Shanghai SHOAC

28 June (Fri)
The Grand Canal Theatre
Hangzhou (CH)

The Grand Canal Theatre

30 June (Sun)
Shengdu City Concert Hall
Chengdu (CH)

Shengdu City Concert Hall

03 July (Wed)
Wuhan Qintai Concert Hall
Wuhan (CH)

Wuhan Qintai Concert Hall

13 July (Sat)
Max- Littmann- Saal
Bad Kissingen (DE)

Max- Littmann- Saal

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Charles Ives »The Unanswered Question«
Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy Konzert für zwei Klaviere und Orchester E-Dur
Ludwig van Beethoven Symphonie Nr. 3 Es-Dur »Eroica«


Accompanied by: Konzerthausorchester Berlin

Conducted by: Joana Mallwitz

06 August (Tue)
Seoul Arts Center
Seoul (KR)

Seoul Arts Center

07 August (Wed)
Seoul Arts Center
Seoul (KR)

Seoul Arts Center

22 August (Thu)
Church Saanen
Gstaad (CH)

Church Saanen

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (1756–1791)
Sonata for Piano Four-Hands in C Major, K. 521
Robert Schumann (1810–1856)
Andante and Variations for 2 Pianos in B-flat Major, Op. 46
Maurice Ravel (1875–1937)
“La Valse”, poème chorégraphique, M. 72 (version for 2 pianos)
Claude Debussy (1862–1918)
“6 Epigraphes antiques” for piano four-hands, L. 131
Sergei Rachmaninow (1873–1943)
Suite for 2 Pianos No. 2, Op. 17


28 August (Wed)
Koncertsalen Alsion
Sønderborg (DA)

Koncertsalen Alsion

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

C. Nielsen: Ouverture til Maskarade
W. A. Mozart: Koncert for to klaverer og orkester i Es-dur KV365
S. Rakhmaninov: Symfoni nr. 2


Accompanied by: Danish Philharmonic Orchestra

Conducted by: Anna Rakitina

29 August (Thu)
t.b.c.
Sønderborg (DA)

t.b.c.

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart : Konzert für 2 Klaviere und Orchester Es-Dur KV 365 (316a)


Accompanied by: Danish Philharmonic Orchestra

Conducted by: Anna Rakitina

05 September (Thu)
Grieghallen
Bergen (NO)

Grieghallen

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Jean SibeliusSymphony No. 3
Francis PoulencConcerto for Two Pianos & Orchestra
Claude DebussyLa mer


Accompanied by: Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra

Conducted by: Mark Elder

15 September (Sun)
Salle Garnier
Monte-Carlo (MC)

Salle Garnier

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Wolfgang Amadeus MOZART
Sonate pour deux pianos en ré majeur, K. 448/375a

Franz SCHUBERT
Fantaisie en fa mineur pour piano à 4 mains, op. 103, D. 940

Maurice RAVEL
La Valse, Poème chorégraphique, version pour 2 pianos

Igor STRAVINSKY
Le Sacre du Printemps, version pour 2 pianos


20 September (Fri)
Konzerthaus Berlin
Berlin (DE)

Konzerthaus Berlin

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Claude Debussy
„Prélude à l’après-midi d’un faune“
Joey Roukens
„In Unison“ – Konzert für zwei Klaviere und Orchester
PAUSE
Béla Bartók
Konzert für Orchester Sz 116


Accompanied by: Konzerthausorchester Berlin

Conducted by: Joana Mallwitz

21 September (Sat)
Konzerthaus Berlin
Berlin (DE)

Konzerthaus Berlin

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Claude Debussy
„Prélude à l’après-midi d’un faune“
Joey Roukens
„In Unison“ – Konzert für zwei Klaviere und Orchester
PAUSE
Béla Bartók
Konzert für Orchester Sz 116


Accompanied by: Konzerthausorchester Berlin

Conducted by: Joana Mallwitz

22 September (Sun)
Großer Saal, Wiener Konzerthaus
Wenen (AS)

Großer Saal, Wiener Konzerthaus

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Johann Christian BachSymphonie D-Dur, Op. 18 Nr. 3 W. G15
Wolfgang Amadeus MozartKonzert für zwei Klaviere und Orchester Nr. 10 Es-Dur, KV 365
Pause
Franz SchubertSymphonie Nr. 4 c-moll, D. 417


Accompanied by: Wiener KammerOrchester

Conducted by: Jan-Willem de Vriend

23 September (Mon)
Großer Saal, Wiener Konzerthaus
Wenen (AS)

Großer Saal, Wiener Konzerthaus

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Johann Christian BachSymphonie D-Dur, Op. 18 Nr. 3 W. G15
Wolfgang Amadeus MozartKonzert für zwei Klaviere und Orchester Nr. 10 Es-Dur, KV 365
Pause
Franz SchubertSymphonie Nr. 4 c-moll, D. 417


Accompanied by: Wiener KammerOrchester

Conducted by: Jan-Willem de Vriend

26 September (Thu)
Paleis voor Schone Kunsten
Brussels (BE)

Paleis voor Schone Kunsten

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Horneman Aladdin: A fairytale overture
Say Anka kuşu
Schubert Symfonie nr. 9 in C, D 944, ‘Grosse’


Accompanied by: Antwerp Symfony Orchestra

Conducted by: Thomas Dausgaard

27 September (Fri)
Koningin Elisabethzaal
Antwerpen (BE)

Koningin Elisabethzaal

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Horneman Aladdin: A fairytale overture

Say Anka kuşu

Schubert Symfonie nr. 9 in C, D 944, ‘Grosse’


Accompanied by: Antwerp Symfony Orchestra

Conducted by: Thomas Dausgaard

28 September (Sat)
Concertgebouw
Amsterdam (NL)

Concertgebouw

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Horneman Aladdin: A fairytale overture
Say Anka kuşu
Schubert Symfonie nr. 9 in C, D 944, ‘Grosse’


Accompanied by: Antwerp Symfony Orchestra

Conducted by: Thomas Dausgaard

04 October (Fri)
Symfony Center
Chicago (US)

Symfony Center

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

R. Strauss
Dreaming by the Fireside from Intermezzo
Mozart
Concerto for Two Pianos
Beethoven
Symphony No. 6 (Pastoral)


Accompanied by: Chicago Symfony Orchestra

Conducted by: Christoph Eschenbach

05 October (Sat)
Symfony Center
Chicago (US)

Symfony Center

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

R. Strauss
Dreaming by the Fireside from Intermezzo
Mozart
Concerto for Two Pianos
Beethoven
Symphony No. 6 (Pastoral)


Accompanied by: Chicago Symfony Orchestra

Conducted by: Christoph Eschenbach

06 October (Sun)
Symfony Center
Chicago (US)

Symfony Center

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

R. Strauss
Dreaming by the Fireside from Intermezzo
Mozart
Concerto for Two Pianos
Beethoven
Symphony No. 6 (Pastoral)


Accompanied by: Chicago Symfony Orchestra

Conducted by: Christoph Eschenbach

10 October (Thu)
Music Center at Strathmore Name
Baltimore (US)

Music Center at Strathmore Name

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

FARRENC Overture No. 2
MOZART Concerto for Two Pianos in F, K. 242
SCHUMANN Symphony No. 4


Accompanied by: Baltimore Symfony Orchestra

Conducted by: Juanjo Mena

10 October (Thu)
Music Center at Strathmore Name (North Bethesda)
Strathmore Name ( North Bethesda) (US)

Music Center at Strathmore Name (North Bethesda)

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

FARRENC Overture No. 2
MOZART Concerto for Two Pianos in F, K. 242
SCHUMANN Symphony No. 4


Accompanied by: Baltimore Symfony Orchestra

Conducted by: Juanjo Mena

13 October (Sun)
Joseph Meyerhoff Symphony Hall Name
Baltimore (US)

Joseph Meyerhoff Symphony Hall Name

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

FARRENC Overture No. 2
MOZART Concerto for Two Pianos in F, K. 242
SCHUMANN Symphony No. 4


Accompanied by: Baltimore Symfony Orchestra

Conducted by: Juanjo Mena

25 October (Fri)
Concert Hall
Warsaw (PL)

Concert Hall

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Felix Mendelssohn- Bartholdy
Concerto for Two Pianos and Orchestra in A flat major [41’]
… intermission [20’]
Richard Strauss
Symphonic Suite from the opera Elektra (arr. Manfred Honeck, Tomáš Ille) [33’]


Accompanied by: Warsaw Philharmonic

Conducted by: Christoph Köning

26 October (Sat)
Concert Hall
Warsaw (PL)

Concert Hall

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Felix Mendelssohn- Bartholdy
Concerto for Two Pianos and Orchestra in A flat major [41’]
… intermission [20’]
Richard Strauss
Symphonic Suite from the opera Elektra (arr. Manfred Honeck, Tomáš Ille) [33’]


Accompanied by: Warsaw Philharmonic

Conducted by: Christoph Köning

31 October (Thu)
Concertgebouw De Vereeniging
Nijmegen (NL)

Concertgebouw De Vereeniging

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Mozart Sonate voor piano vierhandig, KV 521
Schumann Andante con Variazioni voor twee piano’s
Jörg Widmann Bunte Blätter voor twee piano’s
—pauze—
Debussy Six épigraphes antiques voor piano vierhandig
Rachmaninov Suite nr. 2 voor twee piano’s


01 November (Fri)
Cunerakerk
Rhenen (NL)

Cunerakerk

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart – Sonate für Klavier zu vier Händen C-Dur KV 521
Robert Schumann – Andante con Variazioni op. 46 für zwei Klaviere
Jörg Widmann – ‘Bunte Blätter’ für zwei Klaviere
Claude Debussy – Six Epigraphes Antiques
Sergej Rachmaninoff – Suite Nr.2 (1901) für 2 Klaviere op.17


03 November (Sun)
Hovedscenen
Oslo (NO)

Hovedscenen

06 November (Wed)
Kultur- und Kongresszentrum Liederhalle Stuttgart
Stuttgart (DE)

Kultur- und Kongresszentrum Liederhalle Stuttgart

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Mozart – Sonate für Klavier zu vier Händen C-Dur KV 521
Schumann – Andante und Variationen für zwei Klaviere op. 46
Widmann – Bunte Blätter für zwei Klaviere
Debussy – Six epigraphes antiques
Rachmaninow – Suite für 2 Klaviere Nr. 2 C-Dur op. 17


08 November (Fri)
Chassé Theater
Breda (NL)

Chassé Theater

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart – Sonate für Klavier zu vier Händen C-Dur KV 521
Robert Schumann – Andante con Variazioni op. 46 für zwei Klaviere
Jörg Widmann – “Bunte Blätter” für zwei Klaviere
Claude Debussy – Six Epigraphes Antiques
Sergej Rachmaninoff – Suite Nr.2 (1901) für 2 Klaviere op.17


10 November (Sun)
Concertgebouw
Amsterdam (NL)

Concertgebouw

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Mozart
Sonate in C, KV 521
Schumann
Andante en variaties in Bes, op. 46
Widmann
Bunte Blätter
Debussy
Six épigraphes antiques, L. 131
Rachmaninoff
Suite nr. 2, op. 17


20 November (Wed)
Rosengarten / Mozartsaal
Mannheim (DE)

Rosengarten / Mozartsaal

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

MOZART Sonate für Klavier zu vier Händen C-Dur KV 521
SCHUMANN Andante und Variationen für zwei Klaviere op. 46
WIDMANN „Bunte Blätter“ für zwei Klaviere
DEBUSSY „Six Épigraphes Antiques“
RACHMANINOW Suite Nr. 2 für zwei Klaviere op. 17


22 November (Fri)
Nicolaisaal
Potsdam (DE)

Nicolaisaal

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart | Sonate für Klavier zu vier Händen C-Dur KV 521
Robert Schumann | Andante mit Variationen op. 46 (revidierte Fassung für zwei Klaviere)
Jörg Widmann | »Bunte Blätter« für zwei Klaviere
Claude Debussy | »Six Epigraphes Antiques« für Klavier zu vier Händen
Sergej Rachmaninow | Suite Nr. 2 für zwei Klaviere op. 17


24 November (Sun)
Wigmore Hall
London (EN)

Wigmore Hall

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

WOLFGANG AMADEUS MOZART
1756-1791
Sonata in C for piano 4 hands K521
ROBERT SCHUMANN
1810-1856
Andante and variations Op. 46
JÖRG WIDMANN
b. 1973
Bunte Blätter
INTERVAL
CLAUDE DEBUSSY
1862-1918
6 épigraphes antiques
SERGEY RACHMANINOV
1873-1943
Suite No. 2 Op. 17


26 November (Tue)
Da FilarmTrento
Trento (IT)

Da FilarmTrento

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

W.A. Mozart Sonata in Do magg. KV 521 per pf a 4 mani
R. Schumann Andante e Variazioni op. 46 per 2 pf
J. Widmann ‘Bunte Blätter’ per 2 pf
C. Debussy Six épigraphes antiques per pf a 4 mani
S. Rachmaninov Suite n. 2 op. 17 per 2 pf


28 November (Thu)
t.b.c.
Napoli (IT)

t.b.c.

30 November (Sat)
Cankarjev Dom Cultural and Congress Centre
Ljubljana (SL)

Cankarjev Dom Cultural and Congress Centre

01 December (Sun)
Amare
Den Haag (NL)

Amare

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Sonate voor vier handen in C-groot, KV 521
Robert Schumann Andante con Variazioni in Bes-groot, op. 46 voor twee piano’s
Jörg Widmann “Bunte Blätter” voor twee piano’s
Claude Debussy Six Epigraphes Antiques, voor piano vierhandig
Sergei Rachmaninov Suite nr. 2 voor twee piano’s, op. 17


15 January (Wed)
Konserthuset Stockholm
Stockholm (SW)

Konserthuset Stockholm

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Francis Poulenc Concerto for two pianos and orchestra 19 min
Lili Boulanger D’un soir triste 11 min
Sergej Prokofjev From Romeo and Juliet Suite No. 1-3 43 min


Accompanied by: Royal Stockholm Philharmonic

Conducted by: Paavo Berglund

16 January (Thu)
Konserthuset Stockholm
Stockholm (SW)

Konserthuset Stockholm

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Francis Poulenc Concerto for two pianos and orchestra 19 min
Lili Boulanger D’un soir triste 11 min
Sergej Prokofjev From Romeo and Juliet Suite No. 1-3 43 min


Accompanied by: Royal Stockholm Philharmonic

Conducted by: Paavo Berglund

19 January (Sun)
Tonhalle Zürich
Zürich (SW)

Tonhalle Zürich

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Sonate C-Dur KV 521 für Klavier zu vier Händen
Robert Schumann Andante und Variationen B-Dur op. 46 für zwei Klaviere
Jörg Widmann «Bunte Blätter» für zwei Klaviere
Pause
Claude Debussy «Six épigraphes antiques» für Klavier zu vier Händen
Sergej Rachmaninow Suite Nr. 2 op. 17 für zwei Klaviere


23 January (Thu)
Sibelius Hall
Lahti (FI)

Sibelius Hall

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Gabriel Fauré: Pelléas et Mélisande
Francis Poulenc: Concerto for Two Pianos
Johannes Brahms: Symphony No. 3


Accompanied by: Lahti Symfony Orchestra

Conducted by: Kristiina Poska

07 February (Fri)
Kulturpalast Dresden
Dresden (DE)

Kulturpalast Dresden

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy
Konzert für zwei Klaviere und Orchester E-Dur
Anton Bruckner
Sinfonie Nr.4 Es-Dur “Romantische”


Accompanied by: Dresdner Philharmonie

Conducted by: Nicholas Collon

08 February (Sat)
Kulturpalast Dresden
Dresden (DE)

Kulturpalast Dresden

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Fazil Say
“Night” für zwei Klaviere
Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy
Konzert für zwei Klaviere und Orchester E-Dur


Accompanied by: Dresdner Philharmonie

Conducted by: Nicholas Collon

09 February (Sun)
Kulturpalast Dresden
Dresden (DE)

Kulturpalast Dresden

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy
Konzert für 2 Klaviere und Orchester E-Dur


Accompanied by: Dresdner Philharmonie

Conducted by: Nicholas Collon

13 February (Thu)
Gewandhaus
Leipzig (DE)

Gewandhaus

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Gustav Mahler — Blumine – 2. Satz der Erstfassung der 1. Sinfonie D-Dur

Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy — Konzert für zwei Klaviere und Orchester As-Dur MWV O 6

Pause

Antonín Dvořák — 8. Sinfonie G-Dur op. 88


Accompanied by: Gewandhausorchester

Conducted by: Andris Nelsons

14 February (Fri)
Gewandhaus
Leipzig (DE)

Gewandhaus

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Gustav Mahler — Blumine – 2. Satz der Erstfassung der 1. Sinfonie D-Dur

Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy — Konzert für zwei Klaviere und Orchester As-Dur MWV O 6

Pause

Antonín Dvořák — 8. Sinfonie G-Dur op. 88


Accompanied by: Gewandhausorchester

Conducted by: Andris Nelsons

16 February (Sun)
Gewandhaus
Leipzig (DE)

Gewandhaus

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Gustav Mahler — Blumine – 2. Satz der Erstfassung der 1. Sinfonie D-Dur

Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy — Konzert für zwei Klaviere und Orchester As-Dur MWV O 6

Pause

Antonín Dvořák — 8. Sinfonie G-Dur op. 88


Accompanied by: Gewandhausorchester

Conducted by: Andris Nelsons

26 February (Wed)
AUDITORIO NACIONAL
Madrid (ES)

AUDITORIO NACIONAL

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Musical works of Gustav Mahler , Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy , Antonín Dvořák


Accompanied by: Gewandhausorchester

Conducted by: Andris Nelsons

28 February (Fri)
Alte Oper
Frankfurt (DE)

Alte Oper

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

THOMAS ADÉS
The Origin of the Harp op. 13 – Neufassung für Kammerorchester (Deutsche Erstaufführung)
FELIX MENDELSSOHN
Konzert für zwei Klaviere und Orchester E-Dur
ANTONIN DVOŘÁK
Sinfonie Nr. 8 G-Dur op. 88


Accompanied by: Gewandhausorchester

Conducted by: Andris Nelsons

01 March (Sat)
Konzerthaus Dortmund
Dortmund (DE)

Konzerthaus Dortmund

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Gustav Mahler — Blumine – 2. Satz der Erstfassung der 1. Sinfonie D-Dur

Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy — Konzert für zwei Klaviere und Orchester E-Dur MWV O 5

Pause

Antonín Dvořák — 8. Sinfonie G-Dur op. 88


Accompanied by: Gewandhausorchester

Conducted by: Andris Nelsons

03 March (Mon)
NDR Grosser Sendesaal
Hannover (DE)

NDR Grosser Sendesaal

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy — Konzert für zwei Klaviere und Orchester E-Dur MWV O 5

Pause

Gustav Mahler — 4. Sinfonie G-Dur


Accompanied by: Gewandhausorchester

Conducted by: Andris Nelsons

05 March (Wed)
ElbPhilharmonie Hamburg
Hamburg (DE)

ElbPhilharmonie Hamburg

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Gustav Mahler — Blumine – 2. Satz der Erstfassung der 1. Sinfonie D-Dur

Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy — Konzert für zwei Klaviere und Orchester E-Dur MWV O 5

Pause

Antonín Dvořák — 8. Sinfonie G-Dur op. 88


Accompanied by: Gewandhausorchester

Conducted by: Andris Nelsons

08 March (Sat)
Festspielhaus Baden-Baden
Baden-Baden (DE)

Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Gustav Mahler — Blumine – 2. Satz der Erstfassung der 1. Sinfonie D-Dur

Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy — Konzert für zwei Klaviere und Orchester E-Dur MWV O 5

Pause

Antonín Dvořák — 8. Sinfonie G-Dur op. 88


Accompanied by: Gewandhausorchester

Conducted by: Andris Nelsons

11 March (Tue)
Musikverein Wien
Wenen (AS)

Musikverein Wien

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

GUSTAV MAHLER
Blumine. Zweiter Satz aus der Urfassung der Symphonie Nr. 1 D-Dur
FELIX MENDELSSOHN BARTHOLDY
Konzert für zwei Klaviere und Orchester As-Dur

– Pause –
ANTONÍN DVOŘÁK
Symphonie Nr. 8 G-Dur, op. 88


Accompanied by: Gewandhausorchester

Conducted by: Andris Nelsons

14 March (Fri)
Bayreuth Stadthalle
Bayreuth (DE)

Bayreuth Stadthalle

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Dmitri Schostakowitsch Walzer aus der Operette »Moskau, Tscherjomuschki«
Francis Poulenc Konzert für zwei Klaviere d-Moll
Victoria Polevá Symphonie Nr. 3 »White Interment«
Dmitri Schostakowitsch Symphonie Nr. 6 h-Moll op. 54


Accompanied by: Bamberger Symfoniker

Conducted by: John Storgårds

15 March (Sat)
Bamberg, Konzerthalle, Joseph-Keilberth-Saal
Bamberg (DE)

Bamberg, Konzerthalle, Joseph-Keilberth-Saal

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Dmitri Schostakowitsch Walzer aus der Operette »Moskau, Tscherjomuschki«
Francis Poulenc Konzert für zwei Klaviere d-Moll
Victoria Polevá Symphonie Nr. 3 »White Interment«
Dmitri Schostakowitsch Symphonie Nr. 6 h-Moll op. 54


Accompanied by: Bamberger Symfoniker

Conducted by: John Storgårds

19 March (Wed)
GÖTEBORGS KONSERTHUS
Gothenburg (SW)

GÖTEBORGS KONSERTHUS

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Langer Figaro gets a divorce, suite 18 min

Poulenc Concerto for two pianos and orchestra 19 min
Intermission 25 min

Prokofjev from Romeo och Julia 40 min


Accompanied by: Gothenburg Symfony Orchestra

Conducted by: Anna Rakitina

31 March (Mon)
t.b.c.
Martigny (FR)

t.b.c.

02 April (Wed)
Théâtre des Champs-Élysées
Paris (FR)

Théâtre des Champs-Élysées

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Mendelssohn Allegro brillant pour piano à quatre mains op. 92
Schubert Fantaisie pour piano à quatre mains op. 103 D. 940
Ravel La Valse, poème chorégraphique (version pour deux pianos)
Stravinsky Le Sacre du printemps (version pour deux pianos)


08 April (Tue)
Aula Magna Sapienza
Rome (IT)

Aula Magna Sapienza

13 April (Sun)
Auditorium Rainier III
Monaco (IT)

Auditorium Rainier III

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Claude DEBUSSY
Printemps

Francis POULENC
Concerto pour 2 pianos en ré mineur, FP 61

Béla BARTÓK
Concerto pour orchestre, Sz. 116


Accompanied by: Orchestre Philharmonique de Monte-Carlo

Conducted by: Nicholas Collon

16 April (Wed)
Teatro Verdi Pordenone
Pordenone (IT)

Teatro Verdi Pordenone

24 April (Thu)
Charles Bronfman Auditorium
Tel Aviv (IL)

Charles Bronfman Auditorium

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Bach-Respighi
Three Chorales [except for Intermezzo]
Poulenc
Concerto for Two Pianos and Orchestra
Intermission
Beethoven
Symphony no. 5


Accompanied by: Israel Philharmonic

Conducted by: Gianandrea Noseda

25 April (Fri)
Charles Bronfman Auditorium
Tel Aviv (IL)

Charles Bronfman Auditorium

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Bach-Respighi
Three Chorales [except for Intermezzo]

Poulenc
Concerto for Two Pianos and Orchestra

Intermission

Beethoven
Symphony no. 5


Accompanied by: Israel Philharmonic

Conducted by: Gianandrea Noseda

26 April (Sat)
Charles Bronfman Auditorium
Tel Aviv (IL)

Charles Bronfman Auditorium

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Bach-Respighi
Three Chorales [except for Intermezzo]
Poulenc
Concerto for Two Pianos and Orchestra
Intermission
Beethoven
Symphony no. 5


Accompanied by: Israel Philharmonic

Conducted by: Gianandrea Noseda

27 April (Sun)
Charles Bronfman Auditorium
Tel Aviv (IL)

Charles Bronfman Auditorium

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Beethoven
Coriolan Overture

Mozart
Concerto for Two Pianos and Orchestra

Intermission

Tchaikovsky
Symphony no. 1 (“Winter Daydreams”)


Accompanied by: Israel Philharmonic

Conducted by: Sunwook Kim

28 April (Mon)
Charles Bronfman Auditorium
Tel Aviv (IL)

Charles Bronfman Auditorium

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Beethoven
Coriolan Overture
Mozart
Concerto for Two Pianos and Orchestra
Tchaikovsky
Symphony no. 1 (“Winter Daydreams”)


Accompanied by: Israel Philharmonic

Conducted by: Sunwook Kim

07 May (Wed)
t.b.c.
Regensburg (DE)

t.b.c.

08 May (Thu)
t.b.c.
Schwetzingen (NL)

t.b.c.

09 May (Fri)
Tonhalle St Gallen
St Gallen (SW)

Tonhalle St Gallen

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy, Andante und Allegro Assai Vivace A-Dur op. 92 für Klavier zu vier Händen;
Franz Schubert, Fantasie f-Moll für Klavier zu vier Händen D 940 op. 103;
Maurice Ravel, La Valse. Poème chorégraphique;
Igor Strawinsky, Le Sacre du Printemps (Fassung für zwei Klaviere)


11 May (Sun)
t.b.c.
Luzern (SW)

t.b.c.

Accompanied by: Orchestra della Svizzera italiana

Conducted by: Markus Poschner

16 May (Fri)
Theater aan het Vrijthof
Maastricht (NL)

Theater aan het Vrijthof

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Assad
Sin Fronteras

Ginastera
Varaciones concertantes

Golijov
Nazareno voor 2 piano’s en orkest (Nederlandse première)


Accompanied by: Philharmonie Zuidnederland

Conducted by: Duncan Ward

17 May (Sat)
Muziekgebouw Eindhoven
Eindhoven (NL)

Muziekgebouw Eindhoven

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Assad – Sin Fronteras
Ginastera – Variaciones concertantes
Golijov – Nazareno voor 2 piano’s en orkest (Nederlandse première)


Accompanied by: Philharmonie zuidnederland

Conducted by: Duncan Ward

18 May (Sun)
Tivoli Vredenburg
Utrecht (NL)

Tivoli Vredenburg

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Clarice Assad Sin fronteras
Ginastera Variaciones concertantes
Osvaldo Golijov Nazareno voor twee piano’s en orkest (Nederlandse première)


Accompanied by: Philharmonie zuidnederland

Conducted by: Duncan Ward

24 May (Sat)
t.b.c.
Augsburg (DE)

t.b.c.

25 May (Sun)
t.b.c.
TOUR ()

t.b.c.

Accompanied by: Neojiba Orchestra

Conducted by: Ricardo Castro

26 May (Mon)
t.b.c.
TOUR (NL)

t.b.c.

Accompanied by: Neojiba Orchestra

Conducted by: Ricardo Castro

27 May (Tue)
t.b.c.
TOUR (NL)

t.b.c.

Accompanied by: Neojiba Orchestra

Conducted by: Ricardo Castro

28 May (Wed)
t.b.c.
TOUR (NL)

t.b.c.

Accompanied by: Neojiba Orchestra

Conducted by: Ricardo Castro

29 May (Thu)
t.b.c.
TOUR (NL)

t.b.c.

Accompanied by: Neojiba Orchestra

Conducted by: Ricardo Castro

30 May (Fri)
t.b.c.
TOUR (NL)

t.b.c.

Accompanied by: Neojiba Orchestra

Conducted by: Ricardo Castro

31 May (Sat)
t.b.c.
TOUR (NL)

t.b.c.

Accompanied by: Neojiba Orchestra

Conducted by: Ricardo Castro

01 June (Sun)
ALFRIED KRUPP SAAL
Essen (DE)

ALFRIED KRUPP SAAL

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

ANTÔNIO CARLOS GOMES
Präludium aus der Oper “Lo schiavo”
OSVALDO GOLIJOV
“Nazareno” – Konzert für zwei Klaviere und Orchester
(bearbeitet von Gonzalo Grau)
LEONARD BERNSTEIN
“Sinfonische Tänze” aus “West Side Story”


Accompanied by: Neojiba Orchestra

Conducted by: Ricardo Castro

02 June (Mon)
Concertgebouw
Amsterdam (NL)

Concertgebouw

Accompanied by: Neojiba Orchestra

Conducted by: Ricardo Castro

04 June (Wed)
t.b.c.
Las Palmas (ES)

t.b.c.

16 June (Mon)
Rudolfinum – Dvořák Hall
Praque (CZ)

Rudolfinum – Dvořák Hall

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Jiří Kadeřábek: S – C – S, commissioned composition, world premiere 15 min.
Francis Poulenc: Concerto for Two Pianos 20 min.
break 20 min.
Béla Bartók: Concerto for Orchestra 36 min.


Accompanied by: Praque Radio Symfony Orchestra

Conducted by: Petr Popelka

22 June (Sun)
Auditorium Rainier III
Monaco (IT)

Auditorium Rainier III

Lucas & Arthur Jussen

Franz SCHUBERT
Symphonie n°5 en si bémol majeur, D. 485

Wolfgang Amadeus MOZART
Concerto n°7 pour 3 pianos en fa majeur, K. 242

Josef SUK
Pohádka (Un Conte de Fée), op. 16


Accompanied by: Orchestre Philharmonique de Monte-Carlo

Conducted by: Tomas Netopil

24 June (Tue)
Stiftung Klavier-Festival Ruhr
Bochum (DE)

Stiftung Klavier-Festival Ruhr

27 June (Fri)
Hong Kong Cultural Centre Concert Hall
Hong Kong (CH)

Hong Kong Cultural Centre Concert Hall

Accompanied by: Hong Kong Philharmonic Orchestra

Conducted by: Jaap van Zweden

28 June (Sat)
Hong Kong Cultural Centre Concert Hall
Hong Kong (CH)

Hong Kong Cultural Centre Concert Hall

Accompanied by: Hong Kong Philharmonic Orchestra

Conducted by: Jaap van Zweden

10 July (Thu)
Gut Kaltenbrunn/Gmund
Gmund (DE)

Musikfest Kreuth

12 July (Sat)
Markus-Sittikus-Saal
Hohenems (DE)

Musikfest Kreuth

16 July (Wed)
Schloss Walpersdorf
Walpersdorf (AT)

Schloss Walpersdorf

17 July (Thu)
Max- Littmann- Saal
Bad Kissingen (DE)

Kissinger Sommer

20 July (Sun)
Prince's Palace of Monaco
Monte-Carlo (MC)

Prince’s Palace of Monaco

Accompanied by: Orchestre Philharmonique de Monte-Carlo

Conducted by: Kazuki Yamada

25 August (Mon)
t.b.c.
Wotersen (DE)

t.b.c.

26 August (Tue)
t.b.c.
Haseldorf (DE)

t.b.c.

Site by Alsjeblaft!